5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 16.40 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - 50/125 µm - Orange

$30.27
SKU
kpi014-STA-50FIBPLCST5
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
ColorOrange
Brand NameStarTech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Cable Length16.40 ft
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
ColorOrange
Brand NameStarTech.com
FeaturesMolded
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product Name5m OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Manufacturer Part Number50FIBPLCST5
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Marketing InformationProvide a high-performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables. The 50FIBPLCST5 5m LC to ST Plenum Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit, ceilings, etc. where CMP fire rating is required.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Packaged Quantity1
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Cable Length16.40 ft
Weight (Approximate)2.70 oz
More Information
Manufacturer Part Number 50FIBPLCST5
Manufacturer StarTech.com
GTIN 065030851985
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/ST - OM2 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 16.40 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - 50/125 µm - Orange
Copyright © 2018 KPaul, Inc. All rights reserved.